Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Michael Geoffrey Jones

Age: 62, born 26 June 1955

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 11"


Lists

57 votes
Favorite Pictures (48 items)
list by abayo
Published 5 years, 4 months ago 10 comments
37 votes
16 Ugliest Men in The History of Rock N Roll (16 items)
list by blankend
Published 5 years, 8 months ago 17 comments
4 votes
Same Name Musicians (11 items)
list by Koji Ishimura
Published 6 months, 2 weeks ago
2 votes
Best guitarist (12 items)
list by GK6667
Published 5 years, 8 months ago

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Michael Geoffrey Jones (born 26 June 1955) is a British musician, guitarist, vocalist and songwriter best known for his works with The Clash until his dismissal in 1983, then Big Audio Dynamite with Don Letts before line-up changes led to the formation of Big Audio Dynamite II and finally Big Audio. Jones plays with Carbon/Silicon along with Tony James and recently toured the world as part of the Gorillaz live band (which includes former Clash member Paul Simonon). In late 2011, Jones collaborated with Pete Wylie and members of The Farm to form The Justice Tonight Band. ... (more)
Tags: The Clash (3), Guitarist (1), Musician (1), Rock Star (1), British (1), English (1), Born 1955 (1), Vegetarian (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1021 Watched
Rating:
6.3
270 Watched
Rating:
6.5
236 Watched
Rating:
7.7
37 Watched
5. Punk: Attitude (2005)
Rating:
7.6
16 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
601 Watched
2. Code 46 (2003)
Rating:
5.9
173 Watched
Rating:
7.3
117 want to see
4. Lemmy (2010)
Rating:
7.4
75 Watched
Rating:
8.1
64 Watched




Music

Rating:
8.5
112 own
2. Mick Jones (1989)
1 want this
3. Mick Jones (1989)
0 want this





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Koji Ishimura added this to a list 6 months, 2 weeks ago
Same Name Musicians (11 person items)
rickterenzi voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block