Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Michio Kaku

Age: 70, born 24 January 1947

Born and residing in: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Shizue Kaku


Lists

9 votes
People I Admire (150 items)
list by Kenji
Published 3 years ago 2 comments

Michio Kaku Videos

Michio Kaku (2014) "The Future of the Mind"

24 Views, 1 votes

Added 2 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: American theoretical physicist, the Henry Semat Professor of Theoretical Physics at the City College of New York, a futurist, and a communicator and popularizer of science. He has written several books about physics and related topics, has made frequent appearances on radio, television, and film, and writes extensive online blogs and articles. He has written three New York Times Best Sellers: Physics of the Impossible (2008) and Physics of the Future (2011) and the Future of the Mind. Kaku has hosted several TV specials for the BBC, the Discovery Channel, the History Channel, and the Science Channel. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.5
1047 Watched
Rating:
7.5
699 Watched
Rating:
6.4
233 Watched
4. Conan (2010)
Rating:
7.8
211 Watched
5. Today (1952)
Rating:
6
67 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. World War Z (2013)
Rating:
6.4
1258 Watched
Rating:
6.5
14 want to see
Rating:
7
5 want to see
Rating:
7.8
4 Watched
1 want to see




Books

Most popular
Most recent


TV written by

Rating:
9
1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block