Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Simone Renée Roussel

Born: 29 February 1920 Died: 20 December 2016

Country of origin: France

Height: 5' 4"


Lists

68 votes
Tribute to Glamorous Actresses of the Yesterday (257 items)
list by xolmis
Published 2 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
45 votes
Festival de Cannes - The Jury (652 items)
list by Kankku
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
44 votes
Who's the Biggest French Diva? (33 items)
list by Fimc14
Published 5 years, 5 months ago 23 comments
38 votes
Celestial Gothic Churches Of France (11 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 2 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
27 votes
Actresses And Models_36_1930s, 1940s, 1950s, 1960s (7 items)
list by rickterenzi
Published 5 years, 11 months ago

Photos

7 votes
6 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Actress Française - Née à Neuilly-sur-Seine
Tags: 1950s (1), 1940s (1), 1930s (1), Lead Actress (1), French (1), Died Aged 96 (1), Died 2016 (1), Born 1920 (1), 1970s (1), 1960s (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
122 want to see
Rating:
7.7
70 Watched
3. The Fallen Idol (1948)
Rating:
7.9
56 Watched
Rating:
7
30 Watched
Rating:
6.8
38 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8
5 Watched
Rating:
6.3
3 Watched
Rating:
7
1 Watched
0 want to see
Rating:
4
0 want to see




Books





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Stepan_Kant added this to a list 5 months, 2 weeks ago
Vintage beautiful women (83 person items)
giannicorso73 posted a image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

tijtij voted for an image 6 months, 4 weeks ago

Stepan_Kant voted for 7 images [View All] 8 months, 3 weeks ago

Stepan_Kant rated this 10/10 8 months, 3 weeks ago
Kitscho rated this 10/10 9 months, 1 week ago
Kitscho voted for 14 images [View All] 9 months, 1 week ago

Marboruc posted a image 9 months, 4 weeks ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year ago

Mass. Patriot posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 22 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

giannicorso73 voted for 8 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

brofiend rated this 10/10 1 year, 7 months ago
Paloma1996 voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

Kandi voted for 2 images 2 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

kathy voted for 3 images 2 years, 3 months ago

kathy voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

xolmis added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Kandi voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block