Join Listal here 
Existing members 
Login here 
Join Listal to create lists, share images, get recommendations and much more
Michèle Mercier
8.2 Rating
(23 ratings)

Your Rating:



Stats

Birth Name: Jocelyne Yvonne Renée Mercier

Age: 75, born 1 January 1939

Country of origin: France

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Claude Bourillot


Lists

115 votes
Youth and old age (52 items)
list by lili
Published 2 years, 1 month ago 12 comments
69 votes
My 50 Babe's Of The 60's (50 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 11 months, 1 week ago 4 comments
46 votes
When I was 10...I had a crush on them... (30 items)
list by Mass. Patriot
Published 1 year, 1 month ago 16 comments
45 votes
Sparkles Part III (65 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 2 years, 10 months ago 2 comments
39 votes
Who's the Biggest French Diva? (33 items)
list by Fimc14
Published 1 year, 6 months ago 22 comments

Michèle Mercier Videos

Movie Legends - Michele Mercier

13 Views

Added 1 year ago




About: Michèle Mercier, (born 1 January 1939 as Jocelyne Yvonne Renée Mercier) is a French actress. In the course of her career she has worked with leading directors like François Truffaut, Jean-Pierre Melville, Jacques Deray, Dino Risi, Mario Monicelli, Mario Bava, Peter Collinson and Ken Annakin. Her leading men have included Marcello Mastroianni, Vittorio Gassman, Jean-Paul Belmondo, Jean Gabin, Charles Aznavour, Robert Hossein, Charles Bronson, Tony Curtis and Charlton Heston. Although she appea ... (more)
Actress (12), French (5), Stunning (3), Beautiful (3), Born 1939 (3), Sexy (2), Gorgeous (2), Enchanting (1), Wonderful (1), PerfectLips (1), Absurd (1), Fanciful (1), Staggering (1), Captivating (1), PerfectSkin (1), Amazing (1), Phenomenal (1), Adorable (1), Francophone (1), BeautifulLips (1)

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent

Rating:
7.4
193 Watched
2. Black Sabbath (1963)
Rating:
7.4
121 Watched
3. I Mostri (1963)
Rating:
7.4
47 Watched
4. Goodbye Again (1961)
Rating:
7.8
18 Watched
5. Magnet of Doom (1963)
Rating:
8
14 want to see



TV

Most popular
Most recent

Rating:
7.8
28 Watched
Rating:
6.1
15 Watched
Rating:
6.6
8 Watched
4. Beauty Centre (2001)
Rating:
7
3 Watched



Update feed

sweetleaf71 voted for an image 1 week ago

burnodo voted for an image 1 week, 1 day ago

Vujke voted for 2 images 1 week, 1 day ago

Henny posted 7 images [View All] 1 week, 2 days ago

Henny voted for 25 images [View All] 1 week, 2 days ago

charlieb100 rated this 6/10 1 month, 1 week ago
b0n3s rated this 10/10 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Clay voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

khahnie posted 11 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Clay voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

steven2185 added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
1939 (13 person items)
mavis410 rated this 5/10 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Jarlisson voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

Gianlock rated this 4/10 2 months, 3 weeks ago
maiden rated this 10/10 3 months, 1 week ago
TrekMedic posted 5 images [View All] 3 months, 1 week ago

khahnie posted 8 images [View All] 3 months, 2 weeks ago

mychaloh rated this 10/10 3 months, 3 weeks ago
saylorguy posted a image 5 months ago

saylorguy voted for 3 images 5 months ago

khahnie posted 15 images [View All] 5 months, 3 weeks ago

Cinévore posted a image 6 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

ajax rated this 9/10 6 months, 2 weeks ago
chance voted for an image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

puducul voted for 2 images 6 months, 3 weeks ago

♛ViσlєTa♛ rated this 6/10 6 months, 3 weeks ago
giannicorso73 posted a image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 months, 4 weeks ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 months, 4 weeks ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 7 months ago

giannicorso73 voted for 2 images 7 months ago

puducul voted for an image 7 months ago

puducul voted for 2 images 7 months ago

saylorguy posted a image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

saylorguy voted for 3 images 7 months, 2 weeks ago

damocles rated this 9/10 7 months, 2 weeks ago
Juli@ voted for an image 8 months, 2 weeks ago


« Prev12 3 4 Next »