Join Listal here 
Existing members 
Login here 
Join Listal to create lists, share images, get recommendations and much more
Michelangelo
9.1 Rating
(52 ratings)

Your Rating:



Stats

Birth Name: Michelangelo di Lodovico Buonarroti Simoni

Country of origin: Italy


Lists

104 votes
famous people with mental issues (113 items)
list by ST9156
Published 1 year, 9 months ago 18 comments
89 votes
Kissing Art (19 items)
list by daparafuseta
Published 5 years, 2 months ago 24 comments
87 votes
Death, Dying, Murder and Mourning In Art (80 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 2 years, 8 months ago 11 comments
75 votes
What is Art? (77 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 3 years, 10 months ago 17 comments
38 votes
Famous portraits of iconic people (115 items)
list by Kitty
Published 2 years, 10 months ago 7 comments

About: Michelangelo di Lodovico Buonarroti Simoni, commonly known as Michelangelo, was an Italian sculptor, painter, architect, poet, and engineer of the High Renaissance who exerted an unparalleled influence on the development of Western art.
Artist (2), Died 1564 (1), Born 1475 (1), Italian (1), U (1), Polymath (1), Obsessed (1), OCD (1)

Books

Most popular
Most recent



TV


1. ZDF Hitparade (1969)
Rating:
3
2 Watched
Rating:
8
2 Watched
3. Die Drehscheibe (1964)
0 want to see



Update feed

Tayt rated this 10/10 3 weeks, 2 days ago
Kaa ♛ rated this 8/10 4 months, 2 weeks ago
Moon River added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Mr. Saturn added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Greatest People (76 person items)
Severin Severin added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Kitty added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
Famous portraits of iconic people (115 person items)

" Date: 16th Century. Artist: Jacopo del Conte"


almaseletiva added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Lefties (123 person items)
johanlefourbe added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
What is Art? (77 person items)

" Michelangelo di Lodovico Buonarroti Simoni (6 March 1475 – 18 February 1564), commonly known as Michelangelo, was an Italian Renaissance painter, sculptor, architect, poet, and engineer. Despite making few forays beyond the arts, his versatility in the disciplines he took up was of such a high order that he is often considered a contender for the title of the archetypal Renaissance man, along with fellow Italian Leonardo da Vinci. Michelangelo's output in every field during his long lif"


likeabomb added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
Famous IQ (46 person items)

"Intelligence Quotient: 180"


knight_ added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
Favorite Artists (85 person items)
daparafuseta added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
Kissing Art (19 person items)

" by Michelangelo 1537 to 1541 The Last Judgment"


daparafuseta added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
favorites artists (29 person items)