Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Michel Louis Edmond Galabru

Born: 27 October 1922 Died: 4 January 2016

Country of origin: Morocco


Lists

29 votes
In Memoriam 2016 (177 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 1 year, 10 months ago 5 comments
2 votes
My Favourite European Actors (203 items)
list by Linda Richter
Published 5 months, 1 week ago
2 votes
dead in 2016 (8 items)
list by steven2185
Published 4 months, 4 weeks ago 1 comment

Photos


Tags: French (2), European (1), Francophone (1), Born 1922 (1), Actor (1), France (1), Acteur (1), Died 2016 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.6
665 Watched
Rating:
6.7
254 Watched
3. Subway (1985)
Rating:
6.5
145 Watched
4. Little Nicholas (2009)
Rating:
7.2
161 Watched
Rating:
7.2
110 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
31 Watched
Rating:
7.2
30 Watched
3. Bref (2011)
Rating:
9.5
25 Watched
Rating:
7.7
17 Watched
Rating:
6.1
15 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

steven2185 added this to a list 4 months, 4 weeks ago
dead in 2016 (8 person items)
Linda Richter added this to a list 5 months, 1 week ago
My Favourite European Actors (203 person items)

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block