Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Misael Browarnik Beiguel

Age: 42, born 10 June 1976

Country of origin: Argentina

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Margarita Muñoz


Lists

159 votes
Most beautiful men on earth 2 (1521 items)
list by matt
Published 5 years, 7 months ago 12 comments
12 votes
My favourite boys by country. (37 items)
list by Surey
Published 5 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
6 votes
born in year 1976 (149 items)
list by evvie
Published 4 years, 3 months ago
5 votes
For Me, the Sexy Male with "model"-Tag (263 items)
list by diablo235
Published 3 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
My Favorite Telenovelas Actors (16 items)
list by Zagy
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 3 comments

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Michel Brown (born Misael Browarnik Beiguel on June 10, 1976 in Buenos Aires, Argentina) is an Argentine actor. Brown became one of Latin-America and Spain's most popular performers after starring as Franco Reyes in the popular telenovela, Pasión de Gavilanes. He was discoveredy by Argentine producer Cris Morena for her teen variety show Jugate Conmigo. Cris Morena also produced his solo album (titled Michel) and gave him a starring role in popular kids soap Chiquititas. In 1999, Michel decided to invest in his international career and traveled to Mexico, where he got a role in the teen telenovela DKDA Sueños de Juventud fo ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
29 Watched
Rating:
8.5
19 Watched
Rating:
5.1
11 Watched
Rating:
8.3
11 Watched
Rating:
7.3
11 Watched




Music

Rating:
10
1 want this




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
3.2
5 Watched
2. Pagafantas (2009)
Rating:
4
2 want to see
Rating:
5.5
2 Watched
1 want to see
5. Condones.com (2009)
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block