Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Michael Charles Gauntlet Wilding

Born: 23 July 1912 Died: 8 July 1979

Country of origin: United States


Lists

6 votes
Directed by John Sturges (462 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 7 years, 1 month ago
2 votes
Elizabeth Taylor & the Men who Loved Her (23 items)
list by Brian G
Published 2 years, 2 months ago
2 votes
Directed by David Lean (163 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 7 years, 7 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Died 1979 (1), Born 1912 (1), British (1), 1970s (1), 1960s (1), 1950s (1), 1940s (1), Lead Actor (1), Supporting Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Stage Fright (1950)
Rating:
7.2
169 Watched
Rating:
6.2
77 Watched
Rating:
7.4
56 Watched
4. Waterloo (1970)
Rating:
7
41 Watched
5. The Egyptian (1954)
Rating:
6.3
30 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
22 Watched
Rating:
8
10 Watched
Rating:
8
2 Watched
Rating:
8
1 want to see
Rating:
8
1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Brian G added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Paloma1996 voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago