Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Michael Rubinstein

Age: 43, born 25 October 1973

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Priscilla Ahn


Lists

68 votes
Guest stars on HOUSE (93 items)
list by mojack
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 13 comments
32 votes
The "House M.D." Cast (18 items)
list by Maary
Published 6 years, 8 months ago 3 comments
21 votes
My Favorite Guest Appearances on House (19 items)
list by milagenovez
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 5 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Michael Weston (born October 25, 1973) is an American television and film actor. His best-known roles are the private detective Lucas Douglas on House, the homicidal meth addict Jake in the critically acclaimed HBO drama Six Feet Under and Pvt. Dancer on Scrubs. Son of John Rubinstein and Judi West; grandson of piano virtuoso Artur Rubinstein. Graduated from Northwestern University with a B.S. in theater arts. He changed his last name from Rubinstein to Weston because there was already a Michael Rubinstein in the Screen Actors Guild. A good friend of Zach Braff, he frequently appears in Braff's projects. When he w ... (more)
Tags: American (3), Born 1973 (1), House M.D. (1), Male (1), Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. House M.D. (2004)
Rating:
8
4139 Watched
2. Scrubs (2001)
Rating:
7.5
3060 Watched
3. Supernatural (2005)
Rating:
7.8
2708 Watched
Rating:
7.2
2480 Watched
5. The Office (US) (2005)
Rating:
7.6
2177 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Coyote Ugly (2000)
Rating:
5.5
2120 Watched
2. Garden State (2004)
Rating:
7.1
1867 Watched
Rating:
6.2
952 Watched
4. Gamer (2009)
Rating:
5.7
908 Watched
5. State of Play (2009)
Rating:
6.7
565 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block