Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Michael Turner

Stats

Birth Name: Michael Layne Turner

Born: 21 April 1971 Died: 27 June 2008

Born and residing in: United States


Photos


Description: Michael Turner was a comic book artist and writer, and President of Aspen Comics, perhaps best known for his work on Witchblade and Fathom. At age 37, Turner died on June 27th, 2008 of complications from bone cancer. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
329 Watched
Rating:
7.7
146 Watched
Rating:
5.8
60 Watched
Rating:
7.4
17 Watched
Rating:
7.1
7 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Cry Freedom (1987)
Rating:
7.1
90 Watched
2. Othello (1965)
Rating:
7.4
11 want to see
Rating:
8
1 want to see
4. Crosstrap (1962)
Rating:
6
0 want to see




Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent




Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block