Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo
Michael Trevino
7.4 Rating
(136 ratings)
Your Rating:

IMDB profile


Add to favorites

Buy at Amazon

Stats

Birth Name: Michael Anthony Trevino

Age: 33, born 25 January 1985

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

377 votes
The evolution of... (958 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 64 comments
232 votes
Proof God is Female *updated 3/3/2013 (117 items)
list by tersanay
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 71 comments
160 votes
Most beautiful men on earth 2 (1521 items)
list by matt
Published 5 years, 11 months ago 12 comments
132 votes
Halloween Celebrates Costumes 2011 *NEW* (88 items)
list by Dessollié
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 23 comments
68 votes
So Beautiful ~ New Pics 10/27/11 (40 items)
list by tersanay
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 13 comments

Michael Trevino Videos



Photos

4 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: Michael Anthony Trevino (born January 25, 1985) is an American actor. He is best known for his role as Tyler Lockwood in The CW television series The Vampire Diaries. Trevino was raised in Montebello, California and later moved to Valencia, California. His mother was originally from Zacatecas, Mexico and his father was born in Fresno, California to Mexican immigrants. Trevino played the role of Jackson Meade, similar to Meade Milk, in the Disney Channel Original Movie Cow Belles. He has also appeared as a guest star on Cold Case, Without a Trace, Bones, and Commander in Chief. He was seen in Not Another Teen Movie as an extra. T ... (more)
Tags: Actor (9), The Vampire Diaries (7), Hot (7), Brunette (5), Brown Eyes (5), Sexy (5), Cute (5), Male (5), Werewolf (4), Charming (4), Terrific (4), Straight (4), Born In 1985 (3), Splendid (3), Spectacular (3), Magnificent (3), Fantastic (3), Great Smile (3), Attractive (3), Stunning (3)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
2710 Watched
Rating:
7.2
2496 Watched
Rating:
6.5
2045 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1654 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1736 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. The Factory (2012)
Rating:
5.7
54 Watched
2 want to see
3. Out of Control (2016)
2 want to see
4. Sunset Park (2017)
1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

EatMorePez added this to a list 5 days, 10 hours ago
Recycled Actors and Actresses of The CW (41 person items)

"90210, The Vampire Diaries, The Originals and Roswell New Mexico "


Sons of Sparda added this to a list 10 months, 3 weeks ago
AussieFan added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
MEXICAN AMERICAN ACTORS (8 person items)

"Michael Anthony Trevino is a Mexican-American actor. He is known for his role as Tyler Lockwood in The CW's series The Vampire Diaries. Born: January 25, 1985 (age 32), Montebello, CA"


matt posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

matt voted for 15 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

Ang38 posted 3 images 2 years ago

Ang38 voted for 3 images 2 years ago

Evy added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Interesting Men I Love (74 person items)
narinart voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block