Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Michael Strusievici

Stats

Birth Name: Michael David Strusievici

Age: 16, born 3 August 2001

Country of origin: Canada


Lists

15 votes
My Disney Castings (120 items)
list by KatsyKarma
Published 3 years, 4 months ago 3 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Michael David Strusievici was born on August 3, 2001 in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada where he lives with his parents, big sister Andrea and the family's chocolate lab- Bruno. Michael started auditioning when he was almost four years old and he booked his first role in a commercial right away. More bookings followed and he's been acting ever since, appearing in numerous commercials in Canada and US and movies such as "While She Was Out" with Kim Besinger, "Storm Seekers" where he had a principal role, and the series "The Assistants" and "Reaper". Michael's credits also include voi ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Fringe (2008)
Rating:
7.7
1195 Watched
Rating:
7.6
872 Watched
3. The 100 (2014)
Rating:
7.6
322 Watched
4. Reaper (2007)
Rating:
6.9
279 Watched
5. Mr. Young (2011)
Rating:
2.6
34 Watched




Movies

Rating:
6.1
170 Watched
Rating:
5
64 Watched
Rating:
10
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block