Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Michael Showalter

Stats

Birth Name: Michael English Showalter

Age: 48, born 17 June 1970

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Anne Kalin Ellis


Lists

8 votes
Film people I've spotted or met in real life (301 items)
list by Max the Movie Guy
Published 3 years, 2 months ago
5 votes
Movies watched in 2012 (116 items)
list by Mikl├ęcio Costa
Published 6 years, 9 months ago
3 votes
Best Up and Coming Directors (2018 Edition) (50 items)
list by Stehako
Published 1 week, 4 days ago
20 Favorite People Born in 1970 (20 items)
list by NMartucci
Published 6 years, 2 months ago

Photos


Tags: American (2), Actor (2), Director (2), Born 1970 (1), Wet Hot American Summer (1), Male (1), Screenwriter (1), Daily Show (1), Comedian (1), Writer (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
2149 Watched
Rating:
6.1
1740 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1065 Watched
Rating:
7.1
603 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
3690 Watched
2. Wanderlust (2012)
Rating:
5.3
307 Watched
Rating:
5.9
248 Watched
Rating:
6
185 Watched
Rating:
4.6
140 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
248 Watched
Rating:
5.2
88 Watched
3. The Baxter (2005)
Rating:
6.4
56 Watched
Rating:
6.8
53 Watched
Rating:
7.5
3 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
42 Watched
Rating:
6.6
37 Watched
Rating:
4.9
31 Watched
Rating:
7.2
26 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
173 Watched
2. The Baxter (2005)
Rating:
6.4
56 Watched
Rating:
6.8
53 Watched
Rating:
7.5
3 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
49 Watched
2. Love
Rating:
7.2
52 Watched
Rating:
6.4
17 Watched
Rating:
7
5 Watched




Books

Rating:
8
1 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Stehako added this to a list 1 week, 4 days ago
Best Up and Coming Directors (2018 Edition) (50 person items)

" a. Hello, My Name is Doris (2016) b. Love (TV: 2016, 2018) c. The Big Sick (2017) d. In the Dark (2019) "


Max the Movie Guy added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Film people I've spotted or met in real life (301 person items)

"At the Picturehouse Central in 2017, in a Q&A for The Big Sick at the Sundance London Film Festival"


EmmaBell posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago