Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Michael Fred Phelps

Age: 33, born 30 June 1985

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Nicole Johnson


Lists

60 votes
Celebs Posing with Models in Vogue (101 items)
list by brazilfashion
Published 5 years, 5 months ago 11 comments
59 votes
same faces (34 items)
list by DORA
Published 5 years, 10 months ago 6 comments
31 votes
People in TIME (416 items)
list by schwarzerabt
Published 7 years, 7 months ago
13 votes
Pairing Celebrities With Sandwiches (22 items)
list by imanshole
Published 1 year, 9 months ago 2 comments
13 votes
Mental Illness among Celebrities (111 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 4 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

Michael Phelps Videos



Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Michael Phelps, born June 30, 1985 in Baltimore, Maryland, is an American swimmer. He has won 14 career Olympic gold medals, the most by any Olympian. As of August 2008, he also holds seven world records in swimming. In his youth, Phelps was diagnosed with Attention-Deficit Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD). He started swimming at age seven, partly because of the influence of his sisters and partly to provide him with an outlet for his energy. Phelps excelled as a swimmer, and by the age of 10 held a national record for his age group. More age group records followed, and Phelps's rapid improvement culminated in his qualifying ... (more)
Tags: Swimmer (3), Olympian (2), American (2), Born 1985 (2), Great (2), Adorable (1), Sexy (1), Hot (1), Smokes Weed (1), Olympic Gold Medalist (1), Tall (1), Swimming (1), Ugly (1), Olympics (1), Pool (1), Athlete (1), Water (1), Lovely (1), Cool (1), Amazing (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1021 Watched
Rating:
7.1
742 Watched
Rating:
7.5
701 Watched
Rating:
5.3
249 Watched
Rating:
6.8
164 Watched




Movies

Rating:
8.5
2 Watched




Books





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

MA7AMAD added this to a list 4 months, 1 week ago
Best Athletes (21 person items)
william maxey 83 voted for an image 1 year ago

Linda Richter posted 5 images [View All] 1 year ago

imanshole added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
kathy voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
MTV VMA's 2016 (78 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

EmmaBell posted 7 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

JROCK1772 voted for 2 images 1 year, 11 months ago

JROCK1772 voted for an image 2 years ago

Leo added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block