Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Michael Peters

Stats

Birth Name: Michael Douglas Peters

Born: 6 August 1948 Died: 29 August 1994

Born and residing in: United States


Along with Michael Bennett, won Broadway's 1982 Tony Award as Best Choreographer for "Dreamgirls."
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
2748 Watched
Rating:
5.8
119 Watched
3. Fame (1982)
Rating:
6.7
53 Watched
4. Knots Landing (1979)
Rating:
5.6
24 Watched
5. Dirty Dancing (1988)
Rating:
7.3
4 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
213 Watched
Rating:
5.8
119 Watched
3. Today (1952)
Rating:
6.1
70 Watched
Rating:
8.3
18 Watched
5. Polly (1989)
Rating:
6.6
5 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.5
21 Watched
Rating:
8.3
11 Watched
3. Sparkle (1976)
Rating:
7
6 Watched
Rating:
9.3
4 Watched
Rating:
7.7
3 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block