Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Michael McDonald

Stats

Birth Name: Michael James McDonald

Age: 53, born 31 December 1964

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 3"


Lists

59 votes
same faces (34 items)
list by DORA
Published 6 years ago 6 comments
2 votes
Year of the Dragon (59 items)
list by rose77
Published 2 years, 10 months ago
1 votes
Favorite Capricorn Celebrities ♑ (46 items)
list by rose77
Published 6 years, 5 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Michael McDonald was born and raised in Fullerton, Orange County, California. He graduated from USC with a degree in Business and became a loan officer at a bank in Los Angeles. A friend took him to see a sketch comedy/improv show at L.A.'s famous Groundling Theater, and everything changed for him. McDonald quit his job as a banker, enrolled in the Groundling's Improv Program, and became a member of the troupe from 1992 to 1997. His first professional writing and acting jobs came from Concorde Pictures, Roger Corman's infamous low-budget movie studio. Starting as an extra, McDonald landed small roles in many B-movies of the e ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
3060 Watched
Rating:
7.4
2287 Watched
Rating:
6.4
2264 Watched
Rating:
7.8
1040 Watched
Rating:
8.1
832 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.7
2760 Watched
4. Ghostbusters (2016)
Rating:
5.3
365 Watched
5. The Heat (2013)
Rating:
6.2
475 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
3060 Watched
Rating:
5.3
732 Watched
Rating:
6.8
507 Watched
Rating:
6.4
315 Watched
Rating:
7.6
214 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
6.4
294 Watched
2. The Crazysitter (1994)
Rating:
6
3 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
6.4
294 Watched
2. The Crazysitter (1994)
Rating:
6
3 Watched
1 want to see




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
315 Watched
Rating:
5.3
3 Watched
Rating:
5.3
3 Watched
2 want to see
Rating:
7
1 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent




Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block