Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Michael Massee

Born: 1 September 1952 Died: 20 October 2016

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Ellen


Lists

84 votes
Actors/Actresses I've Met (131 items)
list by pamela voorhees
Published 9 years ago 26 comments
40 votes
Rest in Peace (351 items)
list by ercer
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 3 comments
23 votes
Directed by David Lynch (114 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
20 votes
24 The Reunion Party (293 items)
list by Nonfictionguy
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 4 comments
19 votes
Who is the most intimidating act-or/ress (POLL) (55 items)
list by reallly
Published 1 year, 5 months ago 20 comments

Photos

2 votes
2 votes

Description: Michael Massee (born August 16, 1955) is an American actor who has worked in film and television. He has provided the voice for the villain Spellbinder in The Batman, as well as appearing on the television series 24 as the villain Ira Gaines. He provided the voice of Bruce Banner for the Ultimate Avengers animated film, as well as the sequel Ultimate Avengers 2. He appeared in the film Seven alongside Brad Pitt and Morgan Freeman. He appeared in David Lynch's Lost Highway as Andy. He also played the physical manifestation of Management (a.k.a. Lucius Belyakovin), on HBO's Carnivàle. He guest starred in episodes of The X-File ... (more)
Tags: 24 (2), Voice Actor (2), American (2), Actor (1), Died 2016 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. House M.D. (2004)
Rating:
8
4139 Watched
2. Supernatural (2005)
Rating:
7.8
2708 Watched
Rating:
7.2
2480 Watched
4. The X-Files (1993)
Rating:
7.7
2319 Watched
5. 24 (2001)
Rating:
6.8
1894 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Seven (1995)
Rating:
8.1
5696 Watched
2. The Crow (1994)
Rating:
7.3
2069 Watched
Rating:
6.5
1846 Watched
4. The Game (1997)
Rating:
7.3
1739 Watched
5. Catwoman (2004)
Rating:
3.7
1630 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Exclusive added this to a list 2 months, 1 week ago
My Favorite Movies: Seven (16 movies items)

" Man in Booth at Massage Parlor"


IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 10 months, 1 week ago
Criminal Minds Unsubs/Criminals (91 person items)

"Michael Massee as Jacob Dawes Alias: n/a Episode: 14 - "Riding the Lightning" Partner: Sarah Jean Mason (Criminal Accomplice) Pathology: Serial Killer/Hebephile Ephebophile/Abductor Signature: Torturing victims with tools Modus Operandi: Fatal torture/Post-mortem dismemberment Status: Deceased Victims: 18+ killed and 1 attempted by proxy"


Milena added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Death in 2016 year (55 person items)
ercer added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Rest in Peace (351 person items)
Viro voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

reallly voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

reallly added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Who is the most intimidating act-or/ress (POLL) (55 person items)

"3 points 5 points: 4 points: 3 points: 2 points:kathy 1 points:Viro "



Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block