Join Listal here 
Existing members 
Login here 
Join Listal to create lists, share images, get recommendations and much more
Michael Keaton
7 Rating
(515 ratings)

Your Rating:



Stats

Birth Name: Michael John Douglas

Age: 62, born 5 September 1951

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: In a relationship


Lists

349 votes
Almost Unrecognizable (88 items)
list by coroner
Published 5 years, 9 months ago 140 comments
300 votes
The evolution of... (921 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 3 years, 9 months ago 51 comments
161 votes
Total transformation!!! (48 items)
list by propelas
Published 3 years, 9 months ago 26 comments
136 votes
Are you sure that is an action figure? (58 items)
list by Jep
Published 3 years, 4 months ago 12 comments
117 votes
DC Universe Cast - Superheroes (312 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 3 years, 10 months ago 33 comments

About: Michael John Douglas (born September 5, 1951), better known by the stage name Michael Keaton, is an American actor who became popular for his early comedic film roles, most notably his performance as the title character of Tim Burton's Beetlejuice, and later gained international fame for his dramatic portrayal of Bruce Wayne / Batman in Tim Burton's Batman and Batman Returns. He has appeared in various other films, including Night Shift, Mr. Mom, Clean and Sober, Pacific Heights and Jackie Brown ... (more)

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent

1. Batman (1989)
Rating:
7
4346 Watched
2. Beetlejuice (1988)
Rating:
7.2
3929 Watched
3. Batman Returns (1992)
Rating:
6.7
3729 Watched
4. Toy Story 3 (2010)
Rating:
8.1
2615 Watched
5. Cars (2006)
Rating:
6.6
2631 Watched



TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent

1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
8.1
4755 Watched
2. Frasier (1993)
Rating:
6.5
1317 Watched
Rating:
6.2
1205 Watched
4. 30 Rock (2006)
Rating:
7.4
887 Watched
Rating:
7.4
932 Watched



Music


Rating:
7.2
5 own



Movies directed by


Rating:
6.5
14 want to see



Update feed

iknowthat posted 4 images 12 hours, 2 minutes ago

evvie added this to a list 3 days, 13 hours ago
born in year 1951 (15 person items)
JWR added this to a list 1 week, 3 days ago
Marek27 added this to a list 1 week, 6 days ago
One man show (9 person items)
Monstermaster added this to a list 1 week, 6 days ago
Holy Godiva voted for 13 images [View All] 2 weeks, 3 days ago

Holy Godiva posted 7 images [View All] 2 weeks, 3 days ago

OsamaEx posted 3 images 3 weeks, 6 days ago

Monstermaster added this to a list 4 weeks ago
Favorite Actors (44 person items)

"Favorite roles: Bruce Wayne/Batman, Beetlejuice."


Monstermaster added this to a list 1 month ago
Burtonverse Cast Of Characters (23 person items)

"Beetlejuice: This ghost is hillarious and always a blast to watch on screen. His powers are amazing. Bruce Wayne/Batman: With apologies to Christian 'If I Talk Like Sly Stallone It Will Make Me Sound Badass' Bale, Michael Keaton is the best live action Batman in my opinion."


Monstermaster added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago
My IMVU Characters (26 person items)

"Bruce Wayne/Batman and Beetlejuice, both in Tim Burtonverse RPs."


Exclusive added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
The Greatest Guest Appearances on The Simpsons (200 person items)

"as Jack Crowley Episodes: Pokey Mom (2001)"


Shaun voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

rose77 added this to a list 3 months ago
OsamaEx posted 14 images [View All] 3 months ago

Exclusive voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Exclusive added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
mazardeus added this to a list 3 months, 3 weeks ago
Favorite Actors/Actresses (58 person items)
Rath added this to a list 3 months, 3 weeks ago
william maxey 83 added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
Texas $ posted a image 5 months ago

william maxey 83 added this to a list 5 months, 2 weeks ago
Onion Jack added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
50 from '51 (50 music items)

"Michael John Douglas 5 September 1951"


Texas $ posted 4 images [View All] 5 months, 3 weeks ago

Onion Jack voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

Daddypantz posted a image 6 months, 1 week ago

TheKnight12 added this to a list 6 months, 3 weeks ago
Who played the same character better? (POLL) (158 person items)

"Batman (1989) & Batman Returns Total: 5 Points Orbital Decay (5) "


Holy Godiva voted for an image 6 months, 4 weeks ago

iknowthat posted 3 images 7 months ago

iknowthat voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

P_arnott added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
WatchMojo’s Top 10 Unlikely Action Stars (10 person items)

"Batman/Bruce Wayne - Batman (1989)"


Texas $ posted 5 images [View All] 8 months, 2 weeks ago

Stehako added this to a list 8 months, 4 weeks ago
Famous Career Gaps (Actors/Actresses) (25 person items)

"Before the Gap 1982 - 1997 Night Shift Mr. Mom Johnny Dangerously Beetlejuice Batman Pacific Heights Batman Returns My Life The Paper Jackie Brown The Gap 1998 - 2005 After the Gap 2006 - Present Cars Post Grad The Other Guys Toy Story 3 RoboCop "


Leo added this to a list 10 months, 1 week ago
TheKnight12 added this to a list 10 months, 3 weeks ago
Best Comic Book Heroes Live-Action (28 person items)

"Bruce Wayne/Batman (Batman 1989 & Batman Returns) "


MariaJJ added this to a list 11 months ago
I'm Batman! (15 person items)
lonelyheart added this to a list 11 months ago
Superheroes (117 person items)

"Sandman "


johanlefourbe added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
The evolution of... (K) (41 person items)

"::::: The Evolution of Michael Keaton ~ Exclusive"


johanlefourbe added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
The evolution of... (921 person items)

"::::: The Evolution of Michael Keaton ~ Exclusive"


insanity added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Hollywood Magic (17 person items)

" Role~ Beetlejuice "



« Prev12 3 Next »