Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Michael J. Willett

Stats

Birth Name: Michael James Mansel Willett

Age: 27, born 11 September 1989

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 7"


Lists

31 votes
Teen Choice Awards 2014 (63 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 2 years, 10 months ago 2 comments
24 votes
MTV Movie Awards 2016 (48 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 1 year, 2 months ago
12 votes
People's Choice Awards 2015 (77 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 2 years, 5 months ago
9 votes
Teen Choice Awards 2015 (92 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 1 year, 10 months ago

Photos


Description: Willett grew up in Fresno, California. From a young age he always wanted to perform, and has stated, "When I was younger I was more uncomfortable with that side of myself, being outgoing and talkative. I realized along the way that was how you get people to know you. I've grown to be a more open person." In Tara, Faking It and G.B.F., Willett plays gay characters. Willett identifies as gay in his personal life as well, but never had a coming out like his character in G.B.F. since everyone knew he was gay growing up. When asked about playing gay characters in multiple roles, Willett responded, "I want to play al ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Without a Trace (2002)
Rating:
6.5
492 Watched
2. Cougar Town (2009)
Rating:
6.4
312 Watched
Rating:
7.5
234 Watched
4. Joan of Arcadia (2003)
Rating:
6.8
221 Watched
Rating:
7.2
118 Watched




Movies

1. G.B.F. (2013)
Rating:
6.2
56 Watched
2. The Murder Pact (2015)
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
MTV Movie Awards 2016 (48 fashion items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block