Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Michael G. Wilson

Stats

Birth Name: Michael Gregg Wilson

Age: 75, born 21 January 1942

Country of origin: United States


Michael G. Wilson Videos

James Bond's do's and don'ts

11 Views

Added 10 months ago




Photos


Description: Michael Gregg Wilson, OBE (born January 21, 1942) is the producer and screenwriter of many of the James Bond films. Wilson was born in New York City, the son of Dana (née Natol) and actor Lewis Wilson. His father was the first actor to play the DC Comics character Batman in live action, which he did in the 1943 film serial Batman. He is the stepson of the late James Bond producer Albert R. Broccoli and half brother to Bond co-producer, Barbara Broccoli. Wilson graduated from Harvey Mudd College in 1963 as an electrical engineer. He later studied law at Stanford. After graduating, Wilson worked for the United States governmen ... (more)
Tags: American (1), Producer (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Casino Royale (2006)
Rating:
7.4
3695 Watched
Rating:
6.3
2015 Watched
3. Die Another Day (2002)
Rating:
5.6
2056 Watched
4. GoldenEye (1995)
Rating:
6.8
1849 Watched
5. Skyfall (2012)
Rating:
7.5
1610 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Octopussy (1983)
Rating:
6.3
651 Watched
2. Licence to Kill (1989)
Rating:
6.4
630 Watched
Rating:
6.1
597 Watched
Rating:
6.6
525 Watched
Rating:
6.4
491 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Top Gear (2002)
Rating:
7.7
156 Watched
2. Biography (1987)
Rating:
7.5
62 Watched
3. 60 Minutes (1968)
Rating:
7.1
66 Watched
Rating:
8.5
8 want to see
Rating:
7.5
7 Watched




TV written by

1. James Bond Jr. (1991)
Rating:
6.3
15 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block