Join Listal here 
Existing members 
Login here 
Join Listal to create lists, share images, get recommendations and much more
Mia Zapata
7.1 Rating
(7 ratings)

Your Rating:



Stats

Birth Name: Mia Katherine Zapata

Born: 25 August 1965 Died: 7 July 1993

Country of origin: United States


Lists

124 votes
Is 27 a Deadly Age? (22 items)
list by Dan
Published 3 years, 1 month ago 17 comments
8 votes
My Favorite Vocalists (21 items)
list by pamela
Published 2 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
7 votes
The 27 Club (15 items)
list by 13th moody grape
Published 1 year, 7 months ago 1 comment

Music


Rating:
8.3
5 own
Rating:
10
1 own
Rating:
10
0 want this



Movies


1. Hype! (1996)
Rating:
8.2
19 Watched
2. The Gits (2005)
Rating:
7.5
4 Watched



TV


1. 48 Hours (1988)
Rating:
7.6
8 Watched
2 Watched



Update feed

Johnny Love added this to Rated list 1 year, 3 months ago
The Doctor added this to Rated list 1 year, 3 months ago
13th moody grape added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
The 27 Club (15 person items)

"Lived:August 25, 1965 – July 7, 1993 Famous for:Lead singer of The Gits Death:She was beaten, raped and strangled in the Central District of Seattle. It is believed she encountered her attacker shortly after 2:15 am. Since an employee at the Comet remembered her wearing her headset as she left, it is believed she was listening to music from her walkman and thus was unaware of the attacker approaching"


pamela added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
My Favorite Vocalists (21 person items)
Dan added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Is 27 a Deadly Age? (22 person items)

" Lead singer of the Gits. Date of Death: July 7, 1993. Cause of Death: Murdered."