Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Mi-kyung Yun


Birth Name: 윤미경

Age: 37, born 14 October 1980

Country of origin: Korea, Republic of


1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Yoon Mi-Kyung is a South Korean manhwa artist best known her work Bride of the Water God. Majored in Animation at Mokwon University. Received the Silver Medal for Seoul Media Group's "Shin-in-gong-mo-jeon" ("New Artist Debut Competition") for Na-eu Ji-gu Bang-moon-gi (The Journey of My Earth Visit) in 2003. Received a "Shin-in-sang" ("Best New Artist") award from the Dokja-manhwa-daesang organization for Railroad in 2004. Currently publishing Bride of the Water God serially in the Korean comics magazine Wink. (Source: Dark Horse) Official Site: [Link removed - login to se ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested


Most popular
Most recent

Add Comment

English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block