Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Siobhán Merritt Wever

Age: 38, born 7 January 1980

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 8"


Lists

82 votes
Obscure or Hot but All Mine! (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 3 comments
62 votes
65th Annual Emmy Awards 2013 Fashion (118 items)
list by Dessollié
Published 4 years, 10 months ago 5 comments
26 votes
Ladies of The Walking Dead (35 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 2 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
26 votes
Babes of AMC network 2016 (53 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 1 year, 10 months ago 1 comment
10 votes
65th Emmy's 2013: Women Fashion (73 items)
list by Emily
Published 4 years, 10 months ago

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Merritt Wever (born January 7, 1980) is an American actress best known for her Emmy-winning role Zoey Barkow in Nurse Jackie. Wever was raised by her mother, and graduated from Fiorello H. LaGuardia High School and Sarah Lawrence College. She trained in acting in New York and has appeared in Brooke Berman's play, Smashing and in Cavedweller with Deidre O'Connell, both Off Broadway. Wever has appeared in the feature films Into the Wild, Neal Cassady, Michael Clayton, Series 7: The Contenders, Signs, The Adventures of Sebastian Cole, Bringing Rain, and All I Wanna Do, among others. She has guest starred on the TV shows Convi ... (more)
Tags: American (3), Actress (2), Jewish (2), Plus Size (1), The Walking Dead (1), Blonde (1), Female (1), Beautiful (1), Oy! (1), Comedienne (1), Curvy (1), Brunette (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
3658 Watched
Rating:
8
2680 Watched
Rating:
6.8
816 Watched
Rating:
5.6
581 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.7
698 Watched
Rating:
7.1
593 Watched
Rating:
6.9
552 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Ricky posted 2 images 8 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Disney live-action dream cast (130 person items)

"As Sadness from Inside Out."


sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

EatMorePez added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Babes of AMC network 2016 (53 person items)
EatMorePez voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

EatMorePez posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

EatMorePez added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Ladies of The Walking Dead (35 person items)

"as Denise "



Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block