Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Melvyn Edouard Hesselberg

Born: 5 April 1901 Died: 4 August 1981

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 2"


Lists

70 votes
As Cool As It Gets (150 items)
list by Cleon
Published 4 years, 8 months ago 13 comments
55 votes
My Favorite Actors (280 items)
list by milica
Published 5 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
45 votes
Male Actors Piñata (285 items)
list by milica
Published 5 years ago 4 comments
45 votes
Tribute to the Dinosaurs of the Cinema (122 items)
list by xolmis
Published 3 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
31 votes
♦ ♥ Card Crazy ♣ ♠ (51 items)
list by milica
Published 5 years, 3 months ago 6 comments

Photos

5 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Tags: Born 1901 (3), Died 1981 (3), Deceased (2), American (2), Moustache (1), Male Deceased (1), Male (1), Leading Man (1), Actor (1), 1950s (1), 1980s (1), 1970s (1), 1960s (1), 1940s (1), 1930s (1), Supporting Actor (1), Lead Actor (1), Died Aged 80 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Being There (1979)
Rating:
7.7
447 Watched
Rating:
8
415 Watched
3. The Changeling (1980)
Rating:
7.4
268 Watched
4. Ninotchka (1939)
Rating:
7.7
253 Watched
5. Hud (1963)
Rating:
7.6
170 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.3
31 Watched
Rating:
8.1
31 Watched
Rating:
8.1
24 Watched
Rating:
8.2
14 Watched
Rating:
7.3
11 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

milica added this to a list 3 months, 1 week ago
Male Actors Piñata (285 person items)

" Tom Garrison, I Never Sang for My Father "


milica added this to a list 3 months, 1 week ago
My Favorite Actors (280 person items)
giannicorso73 posted a image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

Paloma1996 voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

miaou voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

Saturn V posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block