Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Melissa Reeves

Age: 50, born 14 March 1967

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Scott Reeves


Lists

32 votes
The 42nd Annual Daytime Emmy Awards 2015 (57 items)
list by Dessollié
Published 2 years, 3 months ago
7 votes
Famous People Born in 1967 (27 items)
list by Milena
Published 2 years, 10 months ago
2 votes
"Days Of Our Lives" Cast (33 items)
list by Denise
Published 3 years, 8 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Melissa Reeves (born Melissa Brennan on March 14, 1967) is a long-time American actress. She is perhaps best known for playing Jennifer Horton, a role she originated in 1985 on the long-running NBC series Days of our Lives (1985–1995, 2000–2006, 2010-) She was born in Eatontown, New Jersey. Since March 1990, Reeves has been married to soap opera actor Scott Reeves. They have 2 children: Emily Taylor Reeves (born June 23, 1992) and Lawrence "Larry" David Reeves (born August 4, 1997). ---------------------------------- Is confused with their namesakes.. Data has been changed! Bellazon ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.2
136 Watched
Rating:
5.2
135 Watched
3. Santa Barbara (1984)
Rating:
6.8
21 Watched
4. The Hitchhiker (1983)
Rating:
5.6
22 Watched
5. Hotel (1983)
Rating:
5.8
18 Watched




Movies

Rating:
6.5
5 Watched
Rating:
7.7
4 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

northernhokie rated this 9/10 3 weeks, 6 days ago
RGT rated this 10/10 10 months ago
DuckNation rated this 7/10 1 year ago
Milena added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Famous People Born in 1967 (27 person items)

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block