Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Melissa McIntyre

Stats

Birth Name: Melissa Erin McIntyre

Age: 30, born 31 May 1986

Country of origin: Canada

Height: 5' 8"


Lists

1 votes
1986 (160 items)
list by Justyna
Published 1 year, 5 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Miss McIntyre has appeared in many community theatre productions, including 'The Secret Garden,' 'The Children's Hour,' and 'The Wizard of Oz.' She also played the lead in the radio drama 'Disco Does not Suck.' Born in Port Colborne, Ontario, Canada and attended Port Colborne High School. This school was also attended by William Fanning and Eric Bonn On "Degrassi Unscripted," she showed off her new apartment in Toronto, her pet dog, her pet rabbit and the studio where "Degrassi: The Next Generation" is filmed. The show included interviews with Melissa, her mother, Degrassi castmates and various people w ... (more)
Tags: Degrassi (2), Actress (1), Eh? (1), Canadian (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
279 Watched
Rating:
6.8
12 Watched
Rating:
3.7
4 Watched
4. Redwall (1999)
Rating:
10
3 want to see
2 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block