Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Melissa Suzanne McBride

Age: 53, born 23 May 1965

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

299 votes
Women With Weapons (437 items)
list by Kev64
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 45 comments
60 votes
The Walking Dead Gifs (26 items)
list by FG93
Published 5 years, 2 months ago 9 comments
46 votes
The faces of Frank Darabont (18 items)
list by Villiana
Published 5 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
38 votes
The Walking Dead's best characters*Updated S3E16* (30 items)
list by FG93
Published 5 years, 3 months ago 6 comments
26 votes
Ladies of The Walking Dead (35 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 2 years, 3 months ago 2 comments

Photos

7 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Melissa Suzanne McBride was born in Lexington, Kentucky and began acting in film and on television in the early 1990s. She made her debut on television in 1993 on an episode of ABC legal drama Matlock and in later years appeared in TV movies, such as In the Heat of the Night: Give Me Your Life, Her Deadly Rival, Close to Danger, Any Place But Home, Nathan Dixon and Pirates of Silicon Valley. In 1996 she appeared on the CBS miniseries A Season in Purgatory based on 1993 novel with the same name by Dominick Dunne. McBride guest starred in several television series, including American Gothic, Profiler, Walker, Texas Ranger and Daws ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
2278 Watched
Rating:
5.7
1229 Watched
Rating:
6.9
886 Watched
Rating:
6.5
227 Watched
Rating:
6.3
213 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
1743 Watched
Rating:
6.6
165 Watched
Rating:
5.2
35 Watched
Rating:
6
4 Watched
5. The Happys (2016)
2 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago
Babes Of The Walking Dead (77 person items)
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 2 months, 1 week ago
Sexiest Heroes (111 person items)

"Carol Peletier in "The Walking Dead.""


kathy voted for 2 images 7 months ago

Dj Levels voted for an image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

kathy voted for an image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
Celebrities I've met (62 person items)

"October, 2017."


EatMorePez posted a image 8 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 8 months ago

Ghosthack added this to a list 8 months, 2 weeks ago
Favorite Actors/Actresses (27 person items)
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Mass. Patriot voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

Arizona posted 22 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

TheUmbrellaMan voted for 5 images 1 year, 8 months ago

Leelaah posted 3 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

lechat voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

EatMorePez added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Babes of AMC network 2016 (53 person items)
Paloma1996 voted for 2 images 2 years ago

reallly posted a image 2 years ago

EatMorePez voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

EatMorePez added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Ladies of The Walking Dead (35 person items)

"as Carol "


miaou voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block