Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Melissa Chessington Leo

Age: 56, born 14 September 1960

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

64 votes
In Character, Starring … (34 items)
list by matchbox
Published 5 years, 5 months ago 14 comments
46 votes
"I've just won an Oscar!" (118 items)
list by Moon River
Published 4 years, 1 month ago 7 comments
38 votes
Best Female Performances - 2000s (107 items)
list by Stehako
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 7 comments
34 votes
Top performances of 2010 (alphabetical) (15 items)
list by lotr23
Published 5 years, 7 months ago 10 comments
33 votes
150 Greatest Female Characters on TV (POLL) (140 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 2 years, 5 months ago 29 comments

Melissa Leo Videos

Lynn Hirschberg's Screen Tests Melissa Leo

15 Views

Added 2 years ago




Photos

3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Attended the State University of New York, Purchase (SUNY Purchase). Other alumni include actors Parker Posey, Wesley Snipes, Stanley Tucci, Sherry Stringfield, Adam Trese, Edie Falco, Seth Gilliam, Dwight Ewell, and Steven Weber; producers Bob Gosse and Todd Baker; and directors Danny Leiner, Nick Gomez, and Hal Hartley. In March 1997, ex-boyfriend John Heard was charged with harassing Melissa via telephone misuse and trespassing. Beat Julia Roberts for the role of Linda Warner on the soap opera "All My Children" (1970). Melissa studied at State University of New York, Purchase but did not graduate. Mother ... (more)
Tags: Actress (3), Female (2), American (2), Oscar Winner (1), Brunette (1), Brown Eyes (1), Born In 1960 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
2452 Watched
2. Veronica Mars (2004)
Rating:
7.3
1261 Watched
3. Criminal Minds (2005)
Rating:
7.7
1036 Watched
4. The L Word (2004)
Rating:
7
659 Watched
Rating:
6.7
712 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. 21 Grams (2003)
Rating:
7.3
1984 Watched
2. The Fighter (2010)
Rating:
7.5
1358 Watched
3. Hide And Seek (2005)
Rating:
5.8
1226 Watched
4. Oblivion (2013)
Rating:
6.6
912 Watched
5. Prisoners (2013)
Rating:
7.8
825 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
lechat voted for an image 2 months ago

lechat voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

miaou voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block