Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Mélanie Thierry

Age: 36, born 17 July 1981

Country of origin: France

Height: 5' 3"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Raphaël Haroche


Lists

374 votes
The evolution of... (958 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 64 comments
139 votes
French Girls (81 items)
list by Marie
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 14 comments
106 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (7393 items)
list by Kat M
Published 4 years, 12 months ago
99 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 12/8\4/2017) (2204 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 2 years, 8 months ago 3 comments
81 votes
lost in face (2773 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 3 years, 3 months ago 7 comments

Mélanie Thierry Videos

Raphael - Caravane [HDTV] ft. Melanie Thierry

41 Views, 2 votes, 1 comments

Added 4 years ago


Pub TV Belle d'Opium Yves Saint Laurent

85 Views

Added 6 years ago


VS Magazine : Melanie Thierry

36 Views

Added 4 years ago




Photos

12 votes
11 votes
11 votes
9 votes
9 votes

Description: Mélanie Thierry (born 17 July 1981 in Saint-Germain-en-Laye, Yvelines) is a French actress best known to international audiences for her role as Aurora in the 2008 film Babylon A.D. Mélanie Thierry began her career as a sought-after child and teen model in France, then moved into acting. She began with a series of roles in French productions, choosing her parts carefully as most of them were critically acclaimed. Not long thereafter, the actress scored an international crossover hit at age 18 as the love interest of ship-bound Danny Boodman T.D. Lemon 1900 in The Legend of 1900. She also appeared opposite Rufus Sewell in tw ... (more)
Tags: French (8), Sexy (4), Actress (4), European (3), Blonde (3), Born In 1981 (2), Beautiful (2), Female (2), Hot (2), Married (1), Icone (1), Francophone (1), Cancer (1), 5' 3" (1), Adorable (1), Attractive (1), Babe (1), Big Lips (1), Pretty (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.3
568 Watched
Rating:
7.9
372 Watched
Rating:
6.3
183 Watched
Rating:
7
47 want to see
Rating:
6.2
57 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
56 Watched
Rating:
7.2
23 Watched
Rating:
8.2
17 Watched
Rating:
7.5
12 want to see
Rating:
6
10 Watched




Movies directed by

0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

DuckNation posted a image 1 day, 9 hours ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 2 days, 18 hours ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 3 weeks, 3 days ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 1 month ago

DuckNation posted a image 1 month ago

DuckNation posted a image 1 month ago

sh56 voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 2 months, 2 weeks ago
TrekMedic voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

parryj voted for 3 images 3 months ago

Dark Warrior voted for 17 images [View All] 3 months, 1 week ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

DuckNation posted a image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

django123 voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

DuckNation posted a image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

DuckNation posted a image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Kandi voted for 2 images 5 months ago

hulkargh voted for an image 5 months ago

Warmaster voted for 2 images 5 months ago

perod posted 2 images 5 months ago

sara added this to a list 5 months, 2 weeks ago
Kandi voted for an image 6 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 6 months, 1 week ago

DJ95 voted for an image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

Troncha Todo voted for an image 7 months ago

Markiza voted for 5 images 8 months ago

parryj voted for 47 images [View All] 8 months ago

parryj posted 93 images [View All] 9 months, 1 week ago

parryj voted for 8 images [View All] 9 months, 1 week ago

Mr. Heisenberg added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
The European Women League (CLOSED POLL) (82 person items)

"1 Points Voters: Relegation Point (1) "


perod posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

MUZE voted for 4 images 1 year, 5 months ago

MUZE voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

MyGoshOh voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

diamondgirl88 voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

Dragonslayer voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

django123 voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago


« Prev12 Next »

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block