Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Melchor Gaston Ferrer

Born: 25 August 1917 Died: 2 June 2008

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 3"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Elizabeth Soukutine


Lists

111 votes
Tribute to Audrey Hepburn (51 items)
list by Fimc14
Published 1 year, 11 months ago 11 comments
45 votes
Festival de Cannes - The Jury (652 items)
list by Kankku
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
9 votes
What a wonderful actor he was! (25 items)
list by Haerry
Published 2 years, 5 months ago
1 votes
Hollywood Walk of Fame - F (95 items)
list by filmbuilder
Published 3 years, 6 months ago

Photos

5 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Tags: Died 2008 (3), Born 1917 (3), Died Aged 90 (2), American (2), Director (2), Born August 25 (1), Died June 2 (1), Deceased (1), Male (1), Heart Failure (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
36 Watched
Rating:
5.7
33 Watched
Rating:
6.9
26 Watched
Rating:
6.4
18 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
565 Watched
2. Wait Until Dark (1967)
Rating:
7.6
267 Watched
Rating:
7.5
265 Watched
Rating:
6.2
104 Watched
Rating:
6.3
128 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
1. The Racket (1951)
Rating:
6.9
28 Watched
2. Green Mansions (1959)
Rating:
6.2
20 Watched
3. The Secret Fury (1950)
Rating:
5.3
6 Watched
4. Vendetta (1950)
Rating:
6
4 want to see
0 want to see




TV directed by

Rating:
5.7
33 Watched
Rating:
9
3 want to see
Rating:
8
1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Chaostar voted for 2 images 1 year, 11 months ago

Fimc14 added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Tribute to Audrey Hepburn (51 person items)

" "Green Mansions" (1959) Mel Ferrer, american actor, film director and film producer."



Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block