Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Masako Ota

Age: 71, born 24 March 1947

Born and residing in: Japan

Height: 5' 4"


Lists

212 votes
The Most Beautiful Women of All Time (100 items)
list by Mies
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 72 comments
67 votes
Female killers (15 items)
list by ☂*
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 10 comments
42 votes
Actresses who Can Save Even Shit (258 items)
list by Nattkrypet
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 7 comments
33 votes
Beautiful Women (90 items)
list by Robson
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 2 comments
25 votes
Girl You So Fine (907 items)
list by Jose Gomez
Published 3 years, 4 months ago 1 comment

Photos

14 votes
11 votes
7 votes
6 votes
6 votes

Japanese actress and singer. She has appeared in about 100 films, with her most famous roles being outlaw characters in early 1970s films, such as the rebels of the Stray Cat Rock series, the assassin Lady Snowblood, or the murderous Sasori from the Female Convict 701: Scorpion series.
Tags: Japanese (3), Singer (2), Female (2), Actress (2), Enka (2), Asian (2), Scorpion Series (1), Kawaii (1), Beauty (1), Pop (1), Born 1947 (1), Born 1940s (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
193 Watched
Rating:
7.6
60 Watched
Rating:
7.2
44 Watched
Rating:
7.6
26 Watched




Music

Rating:
7
0 want this
Rating:
8
0 want this




TV

Rating:
8
2 Watched
2 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Carlos Juan Urdaneta Alamo rated this 5/10 1 month, 2 weeks ago
carnamau rated this 6/10 6 months ago
Cleo rated this 8/10 6 months, 2 weeks ago
agusti rated this 10/10 11 months, 3 weeks ago
Citizen Caine voted for an image 1 year ago

Enrique Florencio Encisoduran rated this 10/10 1 year, 1 month ago
hulkargh posted 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

sh56 rated this 10/10 1 year, 2 months ago
sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

mavis410 rated this 2/10 1 year, 2 months ago
Dragonslayer voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

davidfromlille posted 9 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

hulkargh added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Favorite Actresses (28 person items)
Eleanor voted for 2 images 2 years, 2 months ago

nomad voted for 3 images 2 years, 4 months ago

nomad rated this 7/10 2 years, 4 months ago
coffee-boy voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block