Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Mehmet Günsür

Age: 42, born 8 May 1975

Country of origin: Turkey

Currently Residing In: Italy

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Katerina Mongio


Lists

25 votes
Made in Turkey : men (20 items)
list by Yara Halabi
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 6 comments
6 votes
born in year 1975 (144 items)
list by evvie
Published 3 years, 7 months ago
4 votes
Handsome Turkish Men... (29 items)
list by PinupQueen'
Published 3 years, 2 months ago

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Günsur worked first as a barman and then as a model before becoming an actor. Since his debut, he has acted in Turkish, Italian, and some American films. His best known roles are in the films O Şimdi Asker, Anlat İstanbul, and Hamam. His awards include Most Promising Actor at the 1998 Ankara International Film Festival for Hamam and the only Special Jury Award given in 2003 by the Antalya Golden Orange Film Festival for his performance in O Şimdi Asker. Günsür is married to Italian director Katerina Mongio and has two children, Ali and Maya. Besides his mother language, Turkish, he speaks Italian, English, and French. ... (more)
Tags: Actor (2), Turkish (2), Beard (2), Born 1975 (1), Muhtesem Yuzyil (1), Born In 1975 (1), Hot (1), Played Gay (1), Played Lgbt (1), Should Be Gay (1), Cute (1), Handsome (1), Male (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7
52 Watched
Rating:
7.8
32 Watched
3. Anlat İstanbul (2005)
Rating:
7.5
24 Watched
Rating:
5
21 Watched
5. Fall Down Dead (2007)
Rating:
4.3
10 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.3
40 Watched
2. Don Matteo (2000)
Rating:
6.1
20 Watched
3. Beyaz Show (1996)
Rating:
5.2
6 Watched
Rating:
7
1 Watched
5. Fi (2017)
Rating:
9
1 Watched




Music





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Pawn rated this 8/10 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Gollum posted 7 images [View All] 3 months ago

Turquoise posted a image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

virtualspring rated this 10/10 5 months ago
Turquoise posted 6 images [View All] 9 months, 3 weeks ago

Turquoise rated this 9/10 10 months ago
Turquoise posted 6 images [View All] 10 months ago

Emir Güler rated this 10/10 11 months, 1 week ago
romanceeee rated this 10/10 1 year, 3 months ago
Life is Life rated this 8/10 1 year, 5 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block