Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Megumi Sakita

Stats

Birth Name: 成嶋 涼, Narushima Ryō

Age: 47, born 3 June 1971

Country of origin: Japan

Height: 5' 3"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Ryohei Kobayashi


Lists

26 votes
Actors in Takashi Miike Movies (93 items)
list by schwarzerabt
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 2 comments
5 votes
Lets Come Back Showy! (60 items)
list by jenndubya
Published 5 years, 5 months ago

Photos


Ryo Narushima (成嶋 涼, Narushima Ryō) aka Keiko Hayase is a Japanese actress who played Remi Hoshikawa (FiveYellow) in Chikyuu Sentai Fiveman. She also played Sakura (Pink Cherry Blossom) of the Flowery Kunoichi Team in Ninja Sentai Kakuranger. A year before Chikyuu Sentai Fiveman, she appeared in Episode 29 of Kousoku Sentai Turboranger as Mika Yamaguchi, the younger sister of the heroes' homeroom teacher Misa. She is married to her Chikyuu Sentai Fiveman co-star Ryouhei Kobayashi who plays her on-screen twin brother Fumiya in the series.
Tags: Actress (1), Female (1), Yellow Ranger (1), Turboranger (1), Kakuranger (1), Fiveman (1), Born 1971 (1), Super Sentai (1), Yellow Sentai (1), Born June 3 (1), Asian (1), Japanese (1), Gokaiger (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
4.3
3 want to see
Rating:
5.5
3 want to see
Rating:
5
2 Watched




TV

Rating:
7.9
12 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

latinclam rated this 6/10 10 months, 2 weeks ago
Farah Luna posted 7 images [View All] 11 months ago

Farah Luna posted 25 images [View All] 11 months, 2 weeks ago

Farah Luna posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

Farah Luna posted 7 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

Farah Luna posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

Farah Luna posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago