Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Meggin Patricia Cabot

Age: 50, born 1 February 1967

Born and residing in: United States


Lists

8 votes
Born on my Birth-Month (FEB) (151 items)
list by Reno
Published 2 years, 4 months ago
6 votes
Favorite Female Writers (13 items)
list by almaseletiva
Published 4 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
4 votes
My Favourite Authors (20 items)
list by Lauren
Published 1 year, 4 months ago
Favourite authors (12 items)
list by yara
Published 8 years, 4 months ago

Photos

4 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Meg Cabot is an American author of romantic and paranormal fiction for teens and adults and used to write under several pen names, but now writes exclusively under her real name. She has written and published over 50 books, and is best known for The Princess Diaries, later made by Walt Disney Pictures into two feature films of the same name. Meg's books have been the recipients of numerous awards, including the New York Public Library Books for the Teen Age, the American Library Association Quick Pick for Reluctant Readers, the Tennessee Volunteer State TASL Book Award, the Book Sense Pick, the Evergreen Young Adult Book Award, ... (more)
Tags: American (2), Screenwriter (1), Writer (1), Author (1), Female (1), February (1), Ya Author (1), America (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies written by

Rating:
5.8
2738 Watched
Rating:
5.4
1576 Watched
3. Ice Princess (2005)
Rating:
5.6
655 Watched




Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent



TV written by

1. Avalon High (2010)
Rating:
5.2
54 Watched
2. 1-800-Missing (2003)
Rating:
6.6
22 Watched




TV

1. Blue Peter (1958)
Rating:
6.1
22 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

browser posted 6 images [View All] 9 months, 2 weeks ago

lechat voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

Lauren added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
My Favourite Authors (20 person items)

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block