Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Madeline DiRado

Age: 24, born 5 April 1993

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Rob Andrews


Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Madeline "Maya" DiRado is an American competitive swimmer who specializes in freestyle, butterfly, backstroke, and individual medley events. DiRado graduated from Maria Carrillo High School in Santa Rosa, CA. She attended and swam for Stanford University, where she won NCAA titles in the 200 and 400 yard individual medley and was named Pac-12 Swimmer of the Year in 2014. Upon winning three individual events at the 2016 US Olympic Trials, DiRado qualified to swim the 200 meter and 400 meter individual medley events, as well as the 200 meter backstroke at the 2016 Summer Olympics. At the 2016 Summer Olympics in Rio de Ja ... (more)
Tags: Swimmer (2), American (1), Brunette (1), Olympian (1), Olympics (1), Swimming (1), Olympic Swimmer (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

1. Today (1952)
Rating:
6
70 Watched
2. Rio Olympics (2016)
Rating:
7
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

sh56 rated this 10/10 9 months, 2 weeks ago
Rogue_AI rated this 6/10 11 months ago
Payal rated this 2/10 1 year, 3 months ago
Dez88 rated this 8/10 1 year, 4 months ago
Dez88 voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

dethnoize rated this 9/10 1 year, 4 months ago
EvilC rated this 9/10 1 year, 4 months ago
EvilC posted 10 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block