Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Marguerite Ann Johnson

Born: 4 April 1928 Died: 28 May 2014

Country of origin: United States


Lists

65 votes
People...Celebrity Black Actresses (743 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 4 years, 6 months ago 4 comments
56 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (713 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 3 months, 1 week ago 7 comments
23 votes
People...Celebrity Black directors (114 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 4 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
16 votes
People...Black Excellence Tribute (162 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 4 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
15 votes
100 People To Meet Before They Die (126 items)
list by geojones100
Published 3 years, 7 months ago 3 comments

Maya Angelou Videos

10 Questions for Maya Angelou

17 Views

Added 5 years ago


Maya Angelou - Mini Bio

10 Views

Added 7 months ago




Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Maya Angelou is an American author and poet. She has published seven autobiographies, five books of essays, and several books of poetry, and is credited with a list of plays, movies, and television shows spanning more than fifty years.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
847 Watched
Rating:
5.1
449 Watched
Rating:
5.4
292 Watched
Rating:
7.5
144 Watched
Rating:
4.5
160 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
171 Watched
Rating:
6.5
86 Watched
3. Poetic Justice (1993)
Rating:
6.4
72 Watched
Rating:
7
63 Watched
Rating:
7.5
18 want to see




Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
13 own
Rating:
5.7
4 own
Rating:
9
3 own
Rating:
7
2 own




Movies directed by

Rating:
7.6
11 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
6
4 want to see
Rating:
9
2 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
10
1 want to see




TV directed by

1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 3 months, 1 week ago
Gone, but not forgotten (713 person items)
browser posted a video 7 months, 3 weeks ago
Queen of Horror added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Guests on Sesame Street (216 person items)
Rex Gervase added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
onclelapin posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

Khiarahana posted 12 images [View All] 2 years, 6 months ago

vadeboncoeur added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Favorite Poets (40 person items)

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block