Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Maxim Roy

Age: 45, born 7 March 1972

Born and residing in: Canada


Lists

23 votes
Those Marvelous & Beautiful French Actresses (21 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 1 month, 3 weeks ago 2 comments
11 votes
Celebs (274 items)
list by Gav
Published 3 years, 10 months ago
5 votes
Toronto International Film Festival 2017 (286 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 2 months ago
1 votes
1972 (70 items)
list by Justyna
Published 2 years, 9 months ago

Maxim Roy Videos

ReGenesis Opening Credits

33 Views

Added 6 years ago



View all Maxim Roy videos

Photos

4 votes
4 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Roy has worked in theater, film and television. Her breakthrough was the lead in a thirteen-episode TV series Au nom du Pere et du Fils. She then went on to do the sequel, Le Sorcier. She appeared in Love & Human Remains and in the TV movie Platinum. Her theatrical work includes roles in musicals and in the play L'Affaire Tartuffe. She appeared in the Golden Reel winning Les Boys in 1999. She is the sister of québécois actors Gildor Roy, Luc Roy (with whom she starred in Coyote), and Yvon Roy. Maxim Roy est une actrice québécoise née le 7 mars 1972 à Rigaud (Québec). ... (more)
Tags: Actress (2), 1972 (1), Canadian (1), Brunette (1), Quebecoise (1), Bilingual (1), Sister (1), Gildor (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Dead Zone (2002)
Rating:
6.9
221 Watched
Rating:
6.6
76 Watched
3. Forever Knight (1992)
Rating:
7.1
56 Watched
4. Defying Gravity (2009)
Rating:
7.1
45 Watched
5. ReGenesis (2004)
Rating:
7
34 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Picture This (2008)
Rating:
4.4
108 Watched
2. The Factory (2012)
Rating:
5.7
53 Watched
Rating:
4
30 Watched
Rating:
5.8
15 Watched
5. Switch (2011)
Rating:
6.5
18 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Hennÿ voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Dark Warrior added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 2 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 months, 1 week ago

KingRichard rated this 10/10 2 months, 2 weeks ago
Bubs rated this 7/10 2 months, 2 weeks ago
Hennÿ voted for an image 9 months, 1 week ago

B205 rated this 7/10 10 months, 2 weeks ago
CarolineAlexandra rated this 10/10 11 months ago
coffee-boy voted for 3 images 1 year, 1 month ago

irishblue rated this 8/10 1 year, 1 month ago
irishblue voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

Dez88 rated this 8/10 1 year, 2 months ago
Dez88 voted for 5 images 1 year, 2 months ago

franlob voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

coffee-boy voted for 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago

Hennÿ voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Dark Warrior voted for 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block