Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Maxim Gorky

Stats

Birth Name: Alexei Maximovich Peshkov

Born: 28 March 1868 Died: 18 June 1936

Country of origin: Russian Federation


Lists

22 votes
March-born famous people (284 items)
list by Allegra Geller
Published 4 years, 11 months ago 4 comments
4 votes
Agnostics (47 items)
list by nusch
Published 1 year, 2 months ago

Photos


My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
57 Watched
2. Mother (1926)
Rating:
7.7
36 Watched
Rating:
7.3
34 Watched
Rating:
7.1
20 Watched
Rating:
7.4
10 want to see




Books

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6
2 want this
3 want this
Rating:
10
2 own




TV written by

Rating:
5
1 Watched
2. Barbaron (1989)
0 want to see
3. Die Mutter (1981)
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

nusch added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Agnostics (47 person items)

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block