Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Maximilian Schreck

Born: 6 September 1879 Died: 26 November 1936

Country of origin: Germany

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Fanny Schreck


Lists

385 votes
Almost Unrecognizable (93 items)
list by coroner
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 142 comments
174 votes
Total transformation!!! (48 items)
list by propelas
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 27 comments
106 votes
Best perfomances in cinema (89 items)
list by propelas
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 12 comments
82 votes
10 Actors Who Could Play Dracula (15 items)
list by Rossjm
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 28 comments
66 votes
The blood is life... (13 items)
list by MissHarleyQuinn
Published 5 years, 3 months ago 7 comments

Photos

5 votes
4 votes
3 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Tags: German (5), Actor (5), Died 1936 (5), Born 1879 (5), Silent Cinema (4), Horror Icon (4), Orlok (3), Deceased (2), Lead Actor (2), Horror Film Actor (2), Silent Film Actor (2), 1920s (2), Count Orlok (2), Vampire (1), Icon (1), Legend (1), Great (1), Nosferatu (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
1709 Watched
Rating:
7.9
1201 Watched
Rating:
6.7
380 Watched
4. Le vampire (1945)
Rating:
6.7
21 Watched
Rating:
6.7
12 Watched




TV

Rating:
7.7
7 Watched
Rating:
8
1 want to see
Rating:
5
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block