Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Max Giorgio Choa Minghella

Age: 32, born 16 September 1985

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

106 votes
Celebrities of Mixed Ethnicities (204 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 5 years, 4 months ago 25 comments
59 votes
I discovered them in 2010/2011 (83 items)
list by Aira
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 12 comments
44 votes
Actors In Music Videos (33 items)
list by CitizenErased
Published 1 year, 8 months ago 13 comments
38 votes
Handsome men (114 items)
list by matchbox
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
15 votes
80 beautiful british boys by NIKI (80 items)
list by ria2u
Published 5 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Max Giorgio Choa Minghella is an English actor. The son of film director Anthony Minghella, he has appeared in several dramatic American films, making his feature film debut in 2005's Bee Season and starring in 2006's Art School Confidential.
Tags: British (4), Actor (4), Male (3), English (2), Brunette (2), Brown Eyes (1), Tall (1), Representin (1), Nice Lips Yummy (1), Mixed (1), European (1), Asian (1), Born In September (1), Born In 1985 (1), Born 1985 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
3023 Watched
2. Syriana (2005)
Rating:
6.5
893 Watched
Rating:
6.8
758 Watched
Rating:
5.7
579 Watched
5. Agora (2009)
Rating:
7
401 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
110 Watched
Rating:
8.3
48 Watched
Rating:
7.7
22 Watched
Rating:
6
11 Watched
Rating:
3
1 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
6.1
19 Watched
2. Teen Spirit (2018)
0 want to see




Movies directed by

1. Teen Spirit (2018)
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

iknowthat posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

CitizenErased added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Actors In Music Videos (33 music items)

"Max Minghelle and Bella Heathcote in The Killers' Shot At Night (2013) "



Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block