Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Maximilian Carlo Martini

Age: 48, born 11 December 1969

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Kim Restell


Lists

20 votes
24 The Reunion Party (293 items)
list by Nonfictionguy
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 4 comments
7 votes
redhead actors (137 items)
list by evvie
Published 2 years, 9 months ago
4 votes
30 Actors: 2014 Edition (30 items)
list by BAMF
Published 3 years, 9 months ago
4 votes
Directed by Guillermo del Toro (89 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 6 years, 1 month ago
2 votes
Movie Star who appreciate fans! (61 items)
list by shotgunbear
Published 5 years, 8 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Born Maximilian Carlo Martini in Woodstock, New York, Martini is a citizen of not only the United States, but also of Canada and Italy. His parents were involved in the arts and instilled in him an appreciation for all things creative. After moving around a bit as a child, he made his way back to New York City and began to study acting. Starting out at the Neighborhood Playhouse he did the majority of his training with 'Michael Howard' in Manhattan. He then took a break from acting to focus on his early love of fine art, attending the School of Visual Arts in Manhattan and receiving a BFA in painting and sculpture. After complet ... (more)
Tags: Redhead (1), Hazel Eyes (1), Italian (1), Canadian (1), American (1), Born 1969 (1), Actor (1), Ginger (1), Beard (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
2480 Watched
2. 24 (2001)
Rating:
6.8
1894 Watched
3. CSI: Miami (2002)
Rating:
6.3
1724 Watched
4. Criminal Minds (2005)
Rating:
7.7
1084 Watched
5. The Mentalist (2008)
Rating:
7.5
896 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
5271 Watched
2. Contact (1997)
Rating:
6.7
1825 Watched
3. Pacific Rim (2013)
Rating:
6.8
1119 Watched
Rating:
7.4
707 Watched
Rating:
4.1
534 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

MurdererX posted 3 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block