Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Max Frisch

Stats

Birth Name: Max Rudolf Frisch

Born: 15 May 1911 Died: 4 April 1991

Born and residing in: Switzerland


Photos


Frisch was a Swiss playwright and novelist, regarded as highly representative of German-language literature after World War II. In his creative works Frisch paid particular attention to issues relating to problems of human identity, individuality, responsibility, morality and political commitment.[1] His use of irony is a significant feature of his post-war publications. Frisch was a member of the Gruppe Olten. He was awarded the Neustadt International Prize for Literature in 1986.
Tags: Swiss (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Books

Most popular
Most recent



Movies written by

1. Voyager (1991)
Rating:
6.3
22 Watched
1 want to see
0 want to see




Movies

Rating:
6.9
15 Watched
2. The Visit (1964)
Rating:
6.3
7 want to see
0 want to see




TV written by

0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block