Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: 심창민 / Shim Chang Min

Age: 29, born 18 February 1988

Born and residing in: Korea, Republic of

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

16 votes
Korean Boys (21 items)
list by irethize
Published 5 years, 10 months ago 2 comments
10 votes
born in year 1988 (325 items)
list by evvie
Published 4 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
6 votes
Hottest Korean Guys (68 items)
list by Chocolate-mama
Published 4 years ago 2 comments
5 votes
100 Charming Korean idols (male edition) (100 items)
list by Dorothea
Published 2 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
Cho-Yun's Harem (10 items)
list by Moon♠Cho-Yun
Published 2 years, 6 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Max Changmin is a South Korean singer, actor, and a member of the pop duo TVXQ. Born and raised in Seoul, South Korea, Changmin was scouted by an S.M. Entertainment talent agent when he was fourteen years old. He made his debut as TVXQ's youngest member in December 2003. Fluent in both Korean and Japanese, Changmin has achieved commercial success throughout Asia as a member of TVXQ. Known as "Asia's Stars" and the "Kings of K-Pop", TVXQ have released fifteen studio albums and performed on record-breaking concert tours; their sixth Japan-wide tour, the Time Tour, was the highest-grossing concert tour ever hel ... (more)
Tags: Kpop (1), Male (1), Asian (1), Born In 1988 (1), DBSK (1), TVXQ (1), Korean (1), Singer (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Rah added this to a list 8 months, 3 weeks ago
Rah posted 23 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

Rah added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block