Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Robert Maxwell Martensen

Age: 29, born 1 August 1988

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Holland Roden


Lists

117 votes
Actors/Actresses with an identical twin (18 items)
list by Mer0o
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 21 comments
56 votes
Twins (44 items)
list by Helen
Published 4 years, 5 months ago 7 comments
34 votes
Siblings in the Spotlight (222 items)
list by KatsyKarma
Published 3 years, 6 months ago 3 comments
11 votes
~★°°~ The Men ~●☆* (921 items)
list by echo
Published 3 years, 2 months ago
8 votes
Celebrity With Twins Sibling (51 items)
list by tus
Published 1 year, 12 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Max Carver (born Robert Maxwell Martensen;[1] August 1, 1988) is an American actor, known for his role as Preston Scavo in the ABC television series Desperate Housewives,[2] and as Aiden on the MTV teen-horror drama Teen Wolf. He starred in the first season of the HBO series The Leftovers. His twin brother Charlie Carver portrayed the twin of his characters in all three shows.
Tags: Hot (2), Actor (1), Male (1), American (1), Sexy (1), Beautiful (1), I Would Do Him (1), Twin (1), Identical Twin (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Office (US) (2005)
Rating:
7.6
2175 Watched
Rating:
6.4
2265 Watched
3. Teen Wolf (2011)
Rating:
7.6
514 Watched
4. The Following (2013)
Rating:
7
243 Watched
5. Victorious (2010)
Rating:
5.6
193 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
70 Watched
2. Fist Fight (2017)
Rating:
5.2
48 Watched
3. Ask Me Anything (2014)
Rating:
5.6
50 Watched
0 want to see
5. Haven's Point (2012)
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

jrf001 posted 3 images 2 months, 1 week ago

jrf001 posted a image 10 months ago

jrf001 posted a image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

jrf001 posted 6 images [View All] 10 months, 4 weeks ago

jrf001 posted a image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

jrf001 posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

jrf001 posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

jrf001 posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

jrf001 posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

jrf001 posted 7 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

jrf001 posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block