Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Marwa Hocane

Age: 25, born 28 September 1992

Country of origin: Pakistan

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: In a relationship


Lists

11 votes
Models/Peoples Added by ORION 7.0 (8 items)
list by ORION
Published 1 year, 10 months ago
4 votes
These Women Deserve More Attention (#30) (50 items)
list by Dez88
Published 1 year, 9 months ago

Photos

8 votes
7 votes
6 votes
5 votes
4 votes

Description: Born 28 September 1992 Karachi, Pakistan Nationality Pakistani Occupation Actress, Model Years active 2011–present Relatives Urwa Hocane (sister) Mawra Hocane or Mawra Hussain (Urdu: ماورا حسین‎) (born September 28, 1992) is a Pakistani VJ, model and actress. Mawra Hussain was born in Karachi but she grew up in Islamabad where her family was moved and where she completed her pre-medical education from Bahria College. She is currently studying LL.B. at the University College of Islamabad. She is the sis ... (more)
Tags: Pakistan (1), Pakistani (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Rating:
6.7
3 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

pixceleb (closed) voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

j592 rated this 9/10 1 month, 2 weeks ago
ChihuahuaDaddy voted for an image 9 months ago

irishblue rated this 8/10 9 months, 3 weeks ago
PROFESSOR X rated this 10/10 1 year, 1 month ago
HUAWEI P9 posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

HUAWEI P9 posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

HUAWEI P9 posted 3 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

HUAWEI P9 rated this 10/10 1 year, 3 months ago
AndrewBoyd voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

AndrewBoyd rated this 10/10 1 year, 3 months ago
kathy voted for 12 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

SA-512 voted for 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago

chance voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Dez88 voted for 10 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

Dez88 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Dez88 rated this 8/10 1 year, 9 months ago
lilski rated this 8/10 1 year, 9 months ago
lilski voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

Dark Warrior posted a comment on this image 1 year, 9 months ago

"Sweet kitties : ))"


Dark Warrior voted for 11 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

Milena voted for 2 images 1 year, 9 months ago

ORION added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
ORION posted 12 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

ORION rated this 6/10 1 year, 9 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block