Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Maurice Noble

Stats

Birth Name: Maurice James Noble

Born: 1 May 1911 Died: 18 May 2001

Country of origin: United States


Photos


Maurice Noble (May 1, 1911 - May 18, 2001) was an American animation background artist and layout designer whose contributions to the industry spanned more than 60 years. He was a long-time associate of animation director Chuck Jones, most notably at Warner Bros. in the 1950s. His work contributed to such cartoon classics as "Duck Dodgers in the 24½th Century", "What's Opera, Doc?", and the Road Runner series.
Tags: Animator (1), Artist (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
33 Watched
Rating:
7
25 Watched
Rating:
7.9
15 Watched
Rating:
5.5
11 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
92 Watched
Rating:
8.1
87 Watched
Rating:
8.1
23 Watched
Rating:
7.1
18 Watched
Rating:
8
1 want to see




Movies




TV

Rating:
8.2
8 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block