Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Maurice Jarre

Born: 13 September 1924 Died: 29 March 2009

Country of origin: France


Lists

38 votes
Favorite Soundtrack Composers (18 items)
list by Kandi
Published 2 years, 4 months ago 8 comments
27 votes
Voldie's favorite music artists (101 items)
list by Voldie
Published 4 years, 1 month ago 4 comments
25 votes
Favorite Film Composers (20 items)
list by DragonPhoenix46
Published 4 years, 10 months ago 4 comments
3 votes
100 Greatest Film Score Composers by Digitaldreamd (92 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 3 years, 7 months ago
3 votes
Greatest Film Score Composers Of All Time (25 items)
list by Mr Blaze
Published 4 years, 8 months ago 2 comments

Photos


My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
72 Watched
Rating:
8.5
7 Watched
Rating:
7.6
4 Watched
0 want to see
0 want to see




Music

Most popular
Most recent




Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

nathan added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago
Favourite Film Composers (20 person items)

"1. Lawrence of Arabia (1962) 2. Doctor Zhivago (1965) 3. A Passage to India (1984)"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Oscars 1973 Winners (My Version) (21 movies items)

"Best Original Song! Winner: Alan Bergman, Marilyn Bergman and Maurice Jarre - Marmalade, Molasses & Honey, The Life and Times of Judge Roy Bean! Nominees: Don Black and Walter Scharf - Ben, Ben Fred Karlin and Marsha Karlin - Come Follow, Follow Me, The Little Ark Joel Hirschhorn and Al Kasha - The Morning After, The Poseidon Adventure Sammy Fain and Paul Francis Webster - Strange Are the Ways of Love, The Stepmother"



Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block