Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Maurice Auguste Chevalier

Born: 12 September 1888 Died: 1 January 1972

Country of origin: France

Height: 5' 11"


Lists

38 votes
Celestial Gothic Churches Of France (11 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 2 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
27 votes
Bow Tie Guy (100 items)
list by milica
Published 5 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
26 votes
The Man in the Top Hat. (28 items)
list by Kamichan
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 8 comments
21 votes
Best Male Performances - 1950s (60 items)
list by Stehako
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 3 comments
20 votes
French Actors Nominated for Oscar (14 items)
list by Kandi
Published 1 year, 9 months ago

Maurice Chevalier Videos

What's My Line? Maurice Chevalier (1965)

10 Views

Added 4 years ago




Photos

4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Tags: Died Aged 83 (1), U (1), Singer (1), Supporting Actor (1), Lead Actor (1), 1960s (1), 1950s (1), 1940s (1), 1930s (1), French (1), Died 1972 (1), Born 1888 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Gigi (1958)
Rating:
6.9
209 Watched
Rating:
7
122 want to see
Rating:
7.1
156 Watched
4. Monkey Business (1931)
Rating:
7.5
131 Watched
Rating:
7.8
80 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
31 Watched
Rating:
8.2
14 Watched
Rating:
7.2
11 Watched
Rating:
9.4
8 Watched
Rating:
7
7 Watched




Music





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

DawnM74 added this to a list 3 months ago
Classic Film Stars (74 person items)
giannicorso73 posted a image 7 months, 4 weeks ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year ago

Linda Richter added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
My Favourite European Actors (203 person items)
Kandi voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

kathy voted for 14 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

Kandi added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
French Actors Nominated for Oscar (14 person items)

"blockquote> Jeanette MacDonald and Maurice Chevalier The Love Parade (1929) - Nominated Claudette Colbert and Maurice Chevalier The Big Pond (1930) - Nominated (Nominated once for two movies)"


imanshole voted for 7 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

Kandi voted for 12 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

Paloma1996 posted 12 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

Paloma1996 voted for 2 images 2 years, 2 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block