Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Matthew Lawrence

Age: 37, born 11 February 1980

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Cheryl Burke


Lists

78 votes
Then and Now (158 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 5 years, 3 months ago 10 comments
24 votes
Men I Find Attractive *suggestions welcome* (147 items)
list by JaimeLeah
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 15 comments
20 votes
My First Crushes (9 items)
list by dmj
Published 2 months, 3 weeks ago
3 votes
Getting Pied (184 items)
list by Dan
Published 5 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
2 votes
BORN 1980 (86 items)
list by ria2u
Published 5 years, 3 months ago

Matthew Lawrence Videos



Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Description: Lawrence began acting in the mid 1980s, his first role being that of Danny Carrington in Dynasty. He became a renowned child actor through the early 1990s, appearing in many television and feature film roles, including the 1993 Robin Williams comedy Mrs. Doubtfire and the mid-1990s television series Superhuman Samurai Syber-Squad. In addition, he maintained starring roles in Brotherly Love, which starred his real life brothers, and Boy Meets World where he played the character Jack. Lawrence starred opposite Rob Schneider, in The Hot Chick. Lawrence's singing debut was in 1986, when he and Joey performed at the 1986 Macy's Th ... (more)
Tags: Boy Meets World (3), Actor (3), American (3), Male (2), Brunette (2), Brothers (1), Sexy (1), Where Are They Now? (1), February (1), Brown Eyes (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Mrs. Doubtfire (1993)
Rating:
6.5
4428 Watched
Rating:
7.7
1374 Watched
3. The Hot Chick (2002)
Rating:
5.1
1473 Watched
Rating:
7.1
903 Watched
Rating:
6.1
170 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. CSI: Miami (2002)
Rating:
6.3
1724 Watched
2. Boy Meets World (1993)
Rating:
6.9
827 Watched
3. Blossom (1990)
Rating:
5.9
306 Watched
Rating:
5.2
249 Watched
Rating:
5.4
238 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

dmj added this to a list 2 months, 3 weeks ago
My First Crushes (9 person items)

"I had a crush on all three of the Lawrence brothers but something about Matt was very sexy. I think it was his smile :) "


kathy voted for 3 images 3 months, 1 week ago

sahe voted for 14 images [View All] 3 months, 1 week ago

nikitanikita posted 3 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

nikitanikita posted 8 images [View All] 3 months, 3 weeks ago

nikitanikita posted 3 images [View All] 3 months, 3 weeks ago

nikitanikita voted for an image 5 months ago

sahe voted for 4 images 9 months, 1 week ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block