Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jerry Seinfeld

Age: 56, born 21 March 1962

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 5"

Relationship Status: Single

Partner: Martin Lawrence


Lists

214 votes
Actors/Actresses: Their Top 5 Favorite Films (104 items)
list by Coby
Published 5 years, 11 months ago 28 comments
142 votes
♫ All you need is love ❣ (47 items)
list by AJJ
Published 4 years, 6 months ago 10 comments
78 votes
Celebrities featured on South Park (47 items)
list by Lex
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 11 comments
76 votes
Celebrity Look-A-Likes. (29 items)
list by SJMJ91
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 18 comments
70 votes
As Cool As It Gets (150 items)
list by Cleon
Published 4 years, 10 months ago 13 comments

Photos

4 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: American film, stage and voice actor who, among other roles, played the title character in Ferris Bueller's Day Off, voice of the Adult Simba in The Lion King, and portrayed Leo Bloom in the Hollywood and Broadway productions of The Producers. He has won two Tony Awards, one in 1983 for his featured role in the play Brighton Beach Memoirs and one in 1995 for his leading role in the musical How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying.[1] He was also nominated for the Tony Award, Best Actor in a Musical, for The Producers but lost to his co-star Nathan Lane. As of 2013, Broderick is the youngest winner of the Tony Award fo ... (more)
Tags: Actor (7), Born 1962 (4), Ferris Bueller (4), Male (4), American (4), Voice Actor (3), Hot (3), Funny (3), Vehicular Manslaughter (2), Ladyhawke (2), Sexy (2), Talented (2), Born In March (2), Doable (2), Loveable (2), Good-looking (2), Good Looking (1), Played Lgbt (1), March 21 (1), Played Gay (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
7102 Watched
Rating:
7.5
2766 Watched
Rating:
4.8
2314 Watched
Rating:
5.5
2021 Watched
Rating:
6.2
1705 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
4.4
157 Watched
Rating:
8
75 Watched
Rating:
8
86 Watched
Rating:
7.4
72 Watched
Rating:
6.6
52 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent



Movies directed by

Rating:
5.9
13 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Exclusive added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
My Favorite Performances - 1999 (50 person items)

" as Jim McAllister in Election"


vadeboncoeur added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
Interstellar (1994) (16 movies items)

"Getty!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 11 months ago
Inception (1980's) (12 movies items)

"Robert Michael Fischer!"


EmmaBell added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Actors Who Can Sing (276 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
The Wolf of Wall Street (2003) (13 movies items)

"Nicky "Rugrat" Koskoff!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Justice League (1980's) (24 movies items)

"Nightwing!"


Leo added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
80's Icon Series (36 person items)
vadeboncoeur added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Most popular stars in 2016 (444 person items)
Leo added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Directed by Richard Donner (106 person items)
rose77 added this to a list 2 years ago
Year of the Tiger (54 person items)
miaou voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block